Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Jackson Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Jackson AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Jackson Wyoming Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Jackson WY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Jackson Crime Index 4064442.54479.3
 
Jackson Violent Crimes 70766553.5
Jackson Murders 007
Jackson Rapes 1819733.1
Jackson Robberies 443.8205.8
Jackson Aggravated Assaults 48525.2336.5
 
Jackson Property Crimes 3363676.63906.1
Jackson Burglaries 42459.6813.2
Jackson Larceny/Thefts 2682932.52601.7
Jackson Motor Vehicle Thefts 26284.5501.5
 
Jackson Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Jackson crime collection area population of 9,139.
  • Jackson crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Jackson crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Jackson

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Jackson crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Jackson crime level is worse than national average.

 JACKSON STATISTICS
 Jackson Population: 8647
 Male Population: 4671
 Female Population: 3976
 Households: 3631
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.35
Jackson Population
Jackson Crime Level:

 MORE WY CRIME STATS
  Cheyenne
  Casper
  Laramie
  Sheridan
  Evanston
  Gillette
  Lander
  Dubois
  Douglas
  Rock Springs
  Buffalo
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement